Today Tambua Africa flys across borders to bring you another talent over seas. All time entertainer from the 90s meet Djs Khaled. More Information acquired from the Instagram.com about page,

Real Name

Proffesionaly known as Dj Khaled is called Khaled Mohammed Khaled according to his American national documents. He is an American Citizen by birth Born on 26 November 1975. (Khaled is 46 years old), New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Work

Dj Khaled is an American talented DJ, record executive, and record producer. He first gained prominence as a radio host in the 1990s on the radio station 99 Jamz, and translated his popularity by working with Terror Squad as a DJ for their live performances.

Terror Squad.

This is a hip hop group that was established way back in 1998.

Dj Khaled seems to be long time ago cumulatively 24 years in the entertainment sector something that has earned him popularity and enough work experience.

Previous articleZora Citizen Tv 5th January 2022 Full Episode – Tambua Written Updates
Next articleKPLC – Places scheduled for maintenance on 5th January 2022 Wednesday
Blogger and news writer at Tambua Africa News.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here
Captcha verification failed!
CAPTCHA user score failed. Please contact us!