4th Edition: E360 Awards Nominees list, How to Vote – Online Portal
Male artist of the year
Nominee | Code |
---|
MZALENDO | 300101 |
WATATESA | 300102 |
KALESTO MUSIQ | 300103 |
GIDI KOCHA | 300104 |
PIXEL WAITE | 300105 |
KUSHMAN | 300106 |
NASSIZU MURUME | 300107 |
FIDEMPHA KENYA | 300108 |
PAPA WINNIZO | 300109 |
HEMANT PUNJABI | 300110 |
B CLASSIC 006 | 300111 |
JN GAKUHI | 300112 |
PAPA TOMAS | 300113 |
CARTOON 47 | 300114 |
KJ ZONE | 300115 |
SANINO BLESS | 300116 |
Female Artist of the year
Nominee | Code |
---|
AGNES KALEKYE | 300201 |
ASHLEY KAWINZI | 300202 |
SHEILA NYASIGAMORE | 300203 |
SHALLY MAINA | 300204 |
MARYA | 300205 |
SIRONKA LIONESS | 300206 |
NASHA TRAVIS | 300207 |
JAKI MAYA | 300208 |
EUNICE FAVOUR | 300209 |
DAYO KIM | 300210 |
JACKLINE SYOMBUA | 300211 |
LUCY WANGARI | 300212 |
ROPHINE MUSIC | 300213 |
MIMOSA MUSIC | 300214 |
RUTH KAKENYA | 300215 |
JANICE CHOSEN | 300216 |
PRINCESS MSHY | 300217 |
ZION NJERI | 300218 |
FAITH TASHA | 300219 |
Break through male Artist of the year
Nominee | Code |
---|
MAMMINAH OFFICIAL | 300301 |
HB HOMEBEST | 300302 |
BELOVED SON | 300303 |
LILMOHHAT | 300304 |
DMAX SCARLGE KE | 300305 |
KING DM | 300306 |
OTILLY MUZIKI | 300307 |
KAIFAR | 300308 |
KIRIRIMBI | 300309 |
VILKEN OFFICIAL | 300310 |
PARROTY VUNULU | 300311 |
REDDYBOY KING | 300312 |
MARCUS APEKS | 300313 |
PAPA ANDREA | 300314 |
ELVANES | 300315 |
KENNY B MUSIQ | 300316 |
MAX DE MENTE | 300317 |
TAYBECK | 300318 |
BOSSALINK | 300319 |
KAKA B | 300320 |
SILAS B | 300321 |
BK SIMON | 300322 |
KING CHI | 300323 |
KELVIN IMBWAGA ALUMADA | 300324 |
MR BF2 KENYA | 300325 |
APYZKING | 300326 |
HARVEY GIDS AFRIKAS | 300327 |
KING VEE | 300328 |
MICA B | 300329 |
MODDY G | 300329 |
DYVAN TEDDY TUVA | 300330 |
MR KAMPANGO | 300331 |
Emerging Female Artist of the year
Nominee | Code |
---|
LIMMIE OFFICIAL | 300401 |
QUEEN BLESSING | 300402 |
VEE MUSIC | 300403 |
CRISTTER BELLA | 300404 |
LUCY ACTRESS | 300405 |
SOILA LOGETEI | 300406 |
JULLIE AWINJA | 300407 |
DORIS KWAMBOKA | 300408 |
TRESHA TZ | 300409 |
EVA NJERI | 300410 |
SHANARIHA EVANS | 300411 |
SERAPHINE OKEYO | 300412 |
FAYIEE BLESSINGS | 300413 |
MASINDE 254 | 300414 |
Emerging Male Artist of the year
Nominee | Code |
---|
OBI BWOY | 300501 |
JONNY C | 300502 |
HYPE BERNA | 300503 |
KENH ZAR MUSIQ | 300504 |
GENIUS THEE HYPE | 300505 |
TONNY SONIC | 300506 |
RAIGZ B MUSIQ | 300507 |
COLLOH MSAFI | 300508 |
SIMBA YOUNG | 300509 |
PRINCE CHUCK | 300510 |
FLOWSPAR | 300511 |
LIL MONNI | 300512 |
IGUASSU AC | 300513 |
STEVE G | 300514 |
PUREKID CLASSIC | 300515 |
SAAFI KLARX | 300516 |
LILY FELLY | 300517 |
HILLA CLASSIC | 300518 |
RENATO KENYA | 300519 |
ALUUZ ZICCOH | 300520 |
PRINCE BERNA | 300521 |
HARUN DEE | 300522 |
FIDEL OJWANG | 300523 |
JOSEPHAT ORINA | 300524 |
JOHARI KAY | 300525 |
DONSE MUSIQ | 300526 |
EVANS ARITA | 300527 |
MR FIDI 254 | 300528 |
BISSMARK BLESSING | 300529 |
MR PANDA | 300530 |
PRINCE JAY | 300531 |
DERRICK ORLANDO | 300532 |
PRINCE JAY | 300533 |
DICKY THE BADDEST | 300526 |
BRILLY BOY | 300527 |
FREEMAN | 300528 |
TOM S | 300529 |
JONALE POWER | 300530 |
SILAS JAY | 300534 |
Collabo of the Year
Nominee | Code |
---|
POLE POLE REMIX BY ESTHER MPAKA FT HENRY | 300601 |
SALAMA BY SHADRACK FT T MORE TZ | 300602 |
DREAMER BY JONNY FT NAKURU ALL STARS | 300603 |
TIMANA BY MBUVI FT MAX SAO | 300604 |
HAIKUHUSU BY PETY NILA MR BLUE | 300605 |
ALL EYES ON ME BY PIXEL WAITE FT MUTRA254 | 300606 |
MON BEBE BY HEMANT PUNJABI FT VANO BABY | 300607 |
POMBE BY CARTOON47 FT SSARU x REKLES | 300608 |
BUDA BY TRIO MIO FT SCAR MKADINALI | 300609 |
ENELAKUA BY SIR RAM C FT SELEMBO | 300610 |
Group of the Year
Nominee | Code |
---|
VICTORIOUS TEAM (BURUNDI) | 300701 |
GOSPEL FAMILY(KENYA) | 300702 |
MORE THAN CONQUERORS MTC (BURUNDI) | 300703 |
THE HUSLIFE ENT (KENYA) | 300704 |
SYNTAXX 145 | 300705 |
BLACK KINGS ENT | 300706 |
REDEMPTION VOICES (UG) | 300707 |
GISUBIZO MINISTRIES (RWANDA) | 300708 |
ELEVEN GANG / STISHA GANG | 300709 |
MIMAX KENYA | 300710 |
Choir of the Year
Nominee | Code |
---|
ECC WORSHIP TEAM | 300801 |
GCC CHOIR ZIMMERMAN | 300802 |
KIJITONYAMA KWAYA TZ | 300803 |
NEEMA GOSPEL CHOIR TZ | 300804 |
ST PAULS STUDENTS CHOIR | 300805 |
ST MONICA | 300806 |
ST DOMINIC SAVIOR CHOIR | 300807 |
1005 SONGS &MORE | 300808 |
YIC BAND | 300809 |
SHALOM BAND | 300810 |
K KREW WORSHIP | 300811 |
ST KIZITO KITU CATHEDRAL YOUTH CHOIR | 300812 |
Audio Producer of the Year
Nominee | Code |
---|
ZACK MADE IT | 300901 |
ROXX | 300902 |
SARGIO | 300903 |
NANA BREAK IT DOWN | 300904 |
CAPSTUNE ELIUD | 300905 |
LAMECKBOY KENYA | 300906 |
SHAMMAH RECORDS | 300907 |
MIFFABEATS | 300908 |
TIMMOX TIMO | 300909 |
KASAH 4 | 300910 |
ELEVAX MEDIA | 300911 |
PRODUCER SKY TZ | 300912 |
PRODUCER BARUS | 300913 |
MEJJA BLESSED | 300914 |
PRODUCER ESAU | 300915 |
EYO SEAN | 300916 |
SEAN ON THE BEAT | 300917 |
WATEE MADEST | 300918 |
Video Producer/Director of the year
Nominee | Code |
---|
DAN | 301001 |
MARTIN MUHINDI (TRUECAM) | 301002 |
LABAN MUHINDA | 301003 |
TYLOR YOUNG | 301004 |
EVER SILENT | 301005 |
GALY GOMIT | 301006 |
DIRECTOR DANLEE (AFRIKANA FILMS) | 301007 |
JOE BREEZY | 301008 |
STEVE MUGO | 301009 |
CLESON PETERS | 301010 |
DIRECTOR DON | 301011 |
DIRECTOR COLE | 301012 |
DIRECTOR JERRY | 301013 |
Video Vixen of the year
Nominee | Code |
---|
MOH | 301101 |
ANGEL DANCER | 301102 |
AMANDA JOY | 301103 |
LAQUINA | 301104 |
LISA | 301105 |
SOFIE MUTINDA | 301106 |
MUENI VIXEN | 301107 |
MARION | 301108 |
JUDY LEX | 301109 |
ASMAN | 301110 |
TRACYVERL | 301111 |
MISS VEE | 301112 |
NICOLE | 301113 |
SINDY | 301111 |
MIRIAM MUMBE | 301112 |
Makeup Artist of the year
Nominee | Code |
---|
GLAM BY LUCY | 301201 |
DOTTIE MUEMA | 301202 |
TIFFA KOCHA | 301203 |
KADZO GLAM | 301204 |
TYE DIDNY | 301205 |
KAREN KEN OFFICIAL | 301206 |
JOYCE THOMAS | 301207 |
LUCIA ASHANTI | 301208 |
OGALORAY | 301209 |
AMINA | 301210 |
How to Vote?
To vote via USSD Dial *250*26# Enter Nominee code then follow prompts
or vote online via the link https://portal.e360awards.com/